KEYWORD REPORT United States · Google Web SearchUpdated 2026-10-27
ai image generatorSearch volume and trends in the United States
Monthly demand for ai image generator stayed fairly even over the last 12 months, between 521,300 and 761,610 estimated searches. Worldwide, ai image generator gets about 1,995,920 searches a month; United States has the largest share at 34%. Of 31 related keywords with an intent label, 58% are tagged informational, 29% commercial and 3% transactional (a keyword can have more than one tag). The largest related searches are free ai image generator (110,000), ai generated images (60,500), perchance ai image generator (49,500).
Updated 2026-10-27 17:39 UTC · Values show search interest relative to the highest point in the selected range (100). Changes are estimates; hourly times are UTC.
Searches by month
Estimated annual total · 8,076,000 · peak 2026-03
Monthly search figures are estimates.
Seasonality
Average interest by calendar month · last 5 years
Interest by calendar month · last 12 months
Google Ads data
United States · Keyword Planner · last 12 months
Monthly searches823,000
Top-of-page bid$1.12–$6.12
CompetitionIndex 46/100Medium
Keyword Planner rounds search volumes into ranges, so these figures often differ from the average monthly searches above.
Searches by country
1,995,920 average monthly searches worldwide · 98 countries
CountrySearchesShare
1United States673,00034%
2India368,00018%
3United Kingdom165,0008.3%
4Philippines135,0006.8%
5Canada90,5004.5%
6Australia74,0003.7%
7Pakistan49,5002.5%
8Indonesia33,1001.7%
9Bangladesh27,1001.4%
10Malaysia27,1001.4%
11–9888 other countries353,62018%
Interest by subregion
United States · Past 12 months · relative interest, 0–100
0100
RegionInterestEst. searches
1Kansas100164,654
2Wyoming7925,838
3Utah54103,339
4Idaho5358,297
5West Virginia5251,547
6South Dakota4925,220
7Washington49214,380
8Colorado47154,696
9Tennessee47187,572
10Ohio46303,608
Scores compare the share of searches in each region; a small region can rank high with few searches.
Related keywords 35
Monthly volume against SEO difficulty · larger dots have more searches
KD under 30KD 30–59KD 60 and aboveHas a reportLarger dots have more searches