KEYWORD REPORT United States · Google Web SearchUpdated 2026-10-28
how to measure shoe sizeSearch volume and trends in the United States
Demand for how to measure shoe size peaked in February 2026 at 389,109 estimated searches, 13.1 times the lowest month (October 2025). Worldwide, how to measure shoe size gets about 544,380 searches a month; United States has the largest share at 25%. Of 43 related keywords with an intent label, 100% are tagged informational, 0% commercial and 0% transactional (a keyword can have more than one tag). The largest related searches are how to measure feet for shoe size (1,900), how to measure foot for shoe size (1,900), how to measure shoe size at home (1,600).
10 searches per browser, per day·No sign-up needed
United States
Average monthly searches i135,000Estimated 12-month averageSEO difficulty59/100Moderate competitionCost per click$0.28Estimated CPC · USDKeyword intent
informational
This keyword only
Interest over time
United States · Past 12 months
≈1,735,583estimated searches
Updated 2026-10-28 16:00 UTC · Values show search interest relative to the highest point in the selected range (100). Changes are estimates; hourly times are UTC.
Searches by month
Estimated annual total · 1,620,000 · peak 2026-02
Monthly search figures are estimates.
Seasonality
Average interest by calendar month · last 5 years
Interest by calendar month · last 12 months
Google Ads data
United States · Keyword Planner · last 12 months
Monthly searches8,100
Top-of-page bid$0.09–$1.23
CompetitionIndex 51/100Medium
Keyword Planner rounds search volumes into ranges, so these figures often differ from the average monthly searches above.
Searches by country
544,380 average monthly searches worldwide · 95 countries
CountrySearchesShare
1United States135,00025%
2Brazil110,00020%
3India60,50011%
4Algeria33,1006.1%
5Ecuador27,1005.0%
6Bangladesh14,8002.7%
7Malaysia14,8002.7%
8Philippines14,8002.7%
9Canada12,1002.2%
10France12,1002.2%
11–9585 other countries110,08020%
Interest by subregion
United States · Past 12 months · relative interest, 0–100
0100
RegionInterestEst. searches
1Wyoming10035,077
2Kansas58102,419
3New York12141,059
4Louisiana1130,213
5Connecticut1021,725
6Mississippi1017,653
7Virginia1052,345
8West Virginia1010,631
9Alabama927,612
10California9210,632
Scores compare the share of searches in each region; a small region can rank high with few searches.
Related keywords 43
Monthly volume against SEO difficulty · larger dots have more searches
KD under 30KD 30–59KD 60 and aboveHas a reportLarger dots have more searches