KEYWORD REPORT United States · Google Web SearchUpdated 2026-10-28
b12 vitaminSearch volume and trends in the United States
Monthly demand for b12 vitamin stayed fairly even over the last 12 months, between 116,802 and 170,194 estimated searches. Worldwide, b12 vitamin gets about 1,003,220 searches a month; India has the largest share at 37% and the United States has 13%. Of 41 related keywords with an intent label, 98% are tagged informational, 7% commercial and 0% transactional (a keyword can have more than one tag). The largest related searches are vitamin b12 deficiency symptoms (60,500), vitamin b12 deficiency (40,500), depletion of vitamin b12 (27,100).
Updated 2026-10-28 19:16 UTC · Values show search interest relative to the highest point in the selected range (100). Changes are estimates; hourly times are UTC.
Searches by month
Estimated annual total · 1,620,000 · peak 2026-03
Monthly search figures are estimates.
Seasonality
Average interest by calendar month · last 5 years
Interest by calendar month · last 12 months
Google Ads data
United States · Keyword Planner · last 12 months
Monthly searches110,000
Top-of-page bid$0.07–$1.84
CompetitionIndex 100/100High
Keyword Planner rounds search volumes into ranges, so these figures often differ from the average monthly searches above.
Searches by country
1,003,220 average monthly searches worldwide · 121 countries
CountrySearchesShare
1India368,00037%
2United States135,00013%
3Indonesia74,0007.4%
4United Kingdom33,1003.3%
5Brazil27,1002.7%
6Philippines22,2002.2%
7Austria18,1001.8%
8Germany18,1001.8%
9Pakistan18,1001.8%
10South Africa18,1001.8%
11–121111 other countries271,42027%
Interest by subregion
United States · Past 12 months · relative interest, 0–100
0100
RegionInterestEst. searches
1Wyoming10015,504
2Kansas2821,855
3California21217,235
4New York21109,111
5Florida21126,054
6Virginia2046,274
7Connecticut1918,245
8Massachusetts1935,314
9Illinois1963,299
10Maryland1931,173
Scores compare the share of searches in each region; a small region can rank high with few searches.
Related keywords 42
Monthly volume against SEO difficulty · larger dots have more searches
KD under 30KD 30–59KD 60 and aboveHas a reportLarger dots have more searches